2018 Week #6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District Girls Division I |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
Watterson |
9 |
108 |
2 |
Pickerington North |
1 |
90 |
3 |
Dublin Jerome |
|
78 |
4 |
Dublin Coffman |
|
57 |
4 |
Olentangy |
|
57 |
6 |
Gahanna |
|
47 |
7 |
New Albany |
|
40 |
8 |
Olentangy Orange |
|
23 |
9 |
Hilliard Davidson |
|
22 |
10 |
Upper Arlington |
|
17 |
Also Receiving Votes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District Girls Division II |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
Granville |
6 |
48 |
2 |
Big Walnut |
|
36 |
3 |
Bexley |
|
25 |
4 |
Bloom Carroll |
|
24 |
5 |
Jonathan Alder |
|
21 |
6 |
Olentangy Berlin |
|
13 |
7 |
Buckeye Valley |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
Central District Girls Division III |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
Worthington Christian School |
6 |
75 |
2 |
Grandview Heights |
1 |
65 |
3 |
The Wellington School |
|
53 |
4 |
Columbus Academy |
|
52 |
5 |
Fairbanks |
|
42 |
6 |
Johnston Monroe |
|
33 |
7 |
Columbus School for Girls |
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District Boys Division I |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
Olentangy Liberty |
9 |
108 |
2 |
New Albany |
1 |
89 |
3 |
St Charles |
|
83 |
4 |
Pickerington North |
|
65 |
5 |
Dublin Coffman |
|
60 |
6 |
Olentangy |
|
55 |
7 |
Worthington Kilbourne |
|
31 |
8 |
Upper Arlington |
|
29 |
9 |
Westerville Central |
|
24 |
10 |
Dublin Jerome |
|
12 |
Also Receiving Votes |
Canal Winchester, Hilliard Bradley, Marysville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District Boys Division II |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
DeSales |
7 |
56 |
2 |
Columbus Academy |
|
42 |
3 |
Bexley |
|
35 |
4 |
Granville |
|
22 |
5 |
Bloom Carroll |
|
15 |
6 |
Jonathan Alder |
|
15 |
7 |
Olentangy Berlin |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District Boys Division III |
School |
First Place Votes |
Points |
1 |
Grandview Heights |
4 |
50 |
2 |
The Wellington School |
3 |
48 |
3 |
Worthington Christian |
|
35 |
4 |
Tree of Life |
|
22 |
5 |
Johnstown-Monroe |
|
21 |
6 |
Madison Christian |
|
13 |
7 |
Fairbanks |
|
9 |