2021 Week 3 Poll
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 13 September 2021 09:32
- Published on Monday, 13 September 2021 09:30
- Written by Scott Dempsey
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | UA | 6 | 102 | ||||
2 | Olentangy | 3 | 92 | ||||
3 | Olentangy Liberty | 1 | 74 | ||||
4 | Dublin Coffman | 59 | |||||
5 | New Albany | 58 | |||||
6 | Hilliard Davidson | 53 | |||||
7 | Olentangy Orange | 48 | |||||
8 | Pickerington North | 39 | |||||
9 | Bishop Watterson | 21 | |||||
10 | Dublin Scioto, Olentangy Berlin, St. Francis DeSales | 4 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Delaware-Hayes | ||||||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 |
Granville
|
7 | 56 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 40 | |||||
3 | Bishop Hartley | 36 | |||||
4 | Bexley | 30 | |||||
5 | Worthington Christian | 21 | |||||
6 | Licking Valley | 7 | |||||
7 | Heath | 6 | |||||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Fairbanks | 76 | |||||
2 | Grandview Heights | 75 | |||||
3 | Columbus Academy | 60 | |||||
4 | Bishop Ready | 46 | |||||
4 | Liberty Union | 46 | |||||
6 | The Wellington School | 35 | |||||
7 | |||||||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | New Albany | 10 | 110 | ||||
2 | Upper Arlington | 86 | |||||
3 | Westerville Central | 80 | |||||
4 | Olentangy | 65 | |||||
5 | Hilliard Darby | 63 | |||||
6 | Gahanna Lincoln | 44 | |||||
7 | St. Charles | 40 | |||||
8 | Olentangy Berlin | 32 | |||||
9 | Canal Winchester | 15 | |||||
10 | Dublin Jerome | 12 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Westerville North, Thomas Worthington, Hilliard Davidson, Olentangy Liberty, Dublin Scioto | ||||||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Bishop Watterson | 4 | 48 | ||||
2 | St. Francis DeSales | 1 | 41 | ||||
3 | Bexley | 2 | 38 | ||||
4 | Bishop Hartley | 33 | |||||
5 | Granville | 19 | |||||
6 | Jonathan Alder | 8 | |||||
7 | Johnstown-Monroe | 6 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Bloom Carroll, Hamilton Township, Buckeye Valley | ||||||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 7 | 56 | ||||
2 | Worthington Christian | 41 | |||||
3 | Wellington | 35 | |||||
4 | Tree of Life | 24 | |||||
5 | Columbus Academy | 21 | |||||
6 | Fairbanks | 18 | |||||
7 | Grove City Christian | 3 |