- Details
-
Last Updated on Tuesday, 03 September 2013 10:40
-
Published on Tuesday, 03 September 2013 10:25
-
Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys Division 1
1. Beavercreek 4-0-0
2. Lincoln (Gahanna) 3-0-1
3. Mason 2-0-0
4. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 4-0-1
5. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 3-1-1
6. Jackson (Massillon) 3-0-0
7. St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) 2-0-1
8. Centerville 3-0-0
9. Bradley (Hilliard) 4-0-2
10. Copley 2-0-1
Receiving votes: Medina, Olentangy Liberty (Powell), Solon
Boys Division 2
1. Revere (Richfield) 5-0-0
2. Carroll (Dayton) 2-0-1
3. Bay (Bay Village) 2-0-3
4. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 3-0-0
5. University School (Hunting Valley) 1-0-3
6. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2-1-0
7. Maumee 5-0-0
8. Bellbrook 2-0-0
9. Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) 1-1-1
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Stow) 1-1-0
Receiving votes: Bishop Watterson (Columbus), Bishop Fenwick (Middletown),
Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Orange (Pepper Pike), Granville
Boys Division 3
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 5-0-0
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 2-0-1
3. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 2-0-0
4. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 3-1-0
5. Worthington Christian School 1-2-1
6. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 3-0-1
7. Mansfield Christian School 2-0-0
8. Elyria Catholic 3-0-0
9. Cincinnati Country Day School 4-1-0
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 2-0-0
Receiving votes: Catholic Central (Springfield), Chippewa (Doylestown),
Grandview Heights, Hiland (Berlin), Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville),
Ottawa Hills, Crestview (Columbiana)
Girls Division 1
1. Strongsville 0-0-1
2. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 3-0-0
3. Centerville 3-0-0
Mason 3-0-1
5. Coffman (Dublin) 2-1-0
6. Medina 2-0-1
7. Twinsburg 4-0-0
8. Davidson (Hilliard) 2-1-1
Tri-Valley (Dresden) 4-0-0
10. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 2-1-0
Receiving votes: Springboro, Hudson, North (Pickerington),
Ashland, Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Girls Division 2
1. Alter (Kettering) 3-1-0
2. Ross (Hamilton) 4-0-0
3. Canfield 2-0-0
4. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 2-1-2
5. Ontario 3-0-0
6. Clear Fork (Bellville) 2-0-0
7. Lake (Millbury) 3-1-0
8. Oakwood 2-1-1
9. Lakeview (Cortland) 4-0-0
Lexington 2-0-1
Receiving votes: Bath (Lima), Wapakoneta
Girls Division 3
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 3-0-2
2. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 2-1-0
3. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 1-1-1
Troy Christian School 4-0-0
5. Worthington Christian School 3-1-1
6. Badin (Hamilton) 2-0-0
7. Oak Harbor 3-0-0
8. United (Hanoverton) 5-0-0
9. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 4-0-1
10. Lynchburg-Clay 5-0-0
Receiving votes: Cincinnati Country Day School, Grandview Heights,
Elyria Catholic, Mansfield Christian School, Archbold, Badger (Kinsman)