BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
5-0-0 |
100 |
2. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
4-0-0 |
84 |
3. |
Beavercreek |
4-0-0 |
73 |
4. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
1-0-0 |
68 |
|
Medina |
3-0-1 |
68 |
6. |
St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) |
4-0-1 |
51 |
7. |
St. Xavier (Cincinnati) |
2-1-0 |
28 |
8. |
St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) |
3-1-0 |
23 |
9. |
Carroll (Dayton) |
3-0-0 |
20 |
10. |
Brunswick |
3-0-0 |
17 |
Receiving votes: Avon, Copley, New Albany, Mason |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) |
2-0-0 |
97 |
2. |
Chagrin Falls |
4-0-0 |
84 |
3. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
5-0-1 |
80 |
4. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
3-0-0 |
72 |
5. |
Revere (Richfield) |
3-0-0 |
67 |
6. |
Kenton |
5-0-0 |
42 |
7. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
1-1-2 |
32 |
8. |
Lexington |
4-1-0 |
28 |
9. |
Alexander (Albany) |
3-0-0 |
24 |
10. |
South Range (Canfield) |
3-0-0 |
20 |
Receiving votes: Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati), River View (Warsaw), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Granville, Howland (Warren), Hubbard, Marietta, Bexley (Columbus) |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Ottawa Hills |
4-0-0 |
96 |
2. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
2-1-0 |
84 |
3. |
Dayton Christian School |
2-0-0 |
79 |
4. |
The Wellington School (Columbus) |
3-0-0 |
54 |
5. |
Independence |
2-0-0 |
53 |
6. |
Troy Christian School |
3-0-0 |
45 |
7. |
Central Christian School (Kidron) |
4-0-1 |
42 |
8. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
3-1-0 |
41 |
9. |
Archbold |
4-1-0 |
30 |
10. |
Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
3-1-0 |
11 |
Receiving votes: Seven Hills (Cincinnati), Kirtland, Memorial (Campbell), Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Loveland |
3-0-0 |
97 |
2. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
2-0-0 |
87 |
3. |
Strongsville |
4-0-1 |
76 |
4. |
Beavercreek |
4-0-0 |
65 |
5. |
Ashland |
3-0-0 |
56 |
6. |
Medina |
4-0-1 |
46 |
7. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
3-1-0 |
40 |
8. |
North (Pickerington) |
1-0-0 |
36 |
9. |
Brunswick |
4-0-1 |
19 |
10. |
Magnificat (Rocky River) |
2-1-1 |
12 |
Receiving votes: Springboro, Fairfield, Darby (Hilliard) |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
2-0-1 |
92 |
2. |
Granville |
3-0-0 |
91 |
3. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
1-1-1 |
69 |
4. |
Wapakoneta |
3-0-0 |
52 |
5. |
Rocky River |
2-1-0 |
50 |
6. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
2-1-0 |
48 |
7. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
2-0-1 |
41 |
8. |
Lake Catholic (Mentor) |
2-1-0 |
23 |
9. |
Big Walnut (Sunbury) |
1-1-1 |
18 |
10. |
Unioto (Chillicothe) |
2-0-1 |
15 |
Receiving votes: West Branch (Beloit), Shawnee (Lima), Bellbrook, River View (Warsaw), Clear Fork (Bellville), Lakeview (Cortland) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Kirtland |
5-0-0 |
99 |
2. |
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
2-0-0 |
91 |
3. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
0-0-1 |
83 |
4. |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) |
3-0-0 |
67 |
5. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
5-0-0 |
57 |
6. |
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) |
3-1-0 |
51 |
7. |
Lynchburg-Clay |
4-2-0 |
41 |
8. |
Manchester (Akron) |
1-0-1 |
35 |
9. |
Crestview (Ashland) |
5-0-0 |
31 |
10. |
Anna |
4-0-0 |
21 |
Receiving votes: Lordstown, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Eastwood (Pemberville), Huron, Worthington Christian School, Wheelersburg, Chippewa (Doylestown), Liberty (Youngstown) |