BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
6-0-1 |
100 |
2. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
7-0-0 |
90 |
3. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
5-0-1 |
76 |
4. |
Medina |
6-0-2 |
65 |
5. |
New Albany |
8-0-0 |
54 |
6. |
St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) |
9-0-1 |
45 |
7. |
Beavercreek |
7-1-0 |
39 |
|
St. Xavier (Cincinnati) |
4-1-2 |
39 |
9. |
Northview (Sylvania) |
5-1-1 |
17 |
10. |
St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) |
5-2-0 |
10 |
Receiving votes: Centerville, Copley, Turpin (Cincinnati), North Royalton |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) |
6-0-0 |
100 |
2. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
4-1-2 |
81 |
3. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
9-0-1 |
74 |
4. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
6-0-1 |
66 |
5. |
Revere (Richfield) |
5-2-0 |
50 |
6. |
Chagrin Falls |
7-1-1 |
49 |
7. |
Hubbard |
8-0-0 |
29 |
8. |
Lexington |
6-1-0 |
24 |
9. |
Kenton |
7-0-1 |
21 |
10. |
Athens |
7-0-1 |
15 |
Receiving votes: Bexley (Columbus), Shawnee (Lima), Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Howland (Warren) |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Ottawa Hills |
6-0-0 |
100 |
2. |
Dayton Christian School |
7-1-0 |
89 |
3. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
5-1-0 |
81 |
4. |
Troy Christian School |
5-0-0 |
57 |
5. |
Independence |
7-0-0 |
47 |
6. |
Central Christian School (Kidron) |
6-0-1 |
44 |
7. |
Archbold |
7-1-0 |
38 |
8. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
2-2-0 |
33 |
|
Seven Hills (Cincinnati) |
3-0-0 |
33 |
10. |
Crestview (Columbiana) |
7-1-0 |
11 |
Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Western Reserve Academy (Hudson), Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville), Hiland (Berlin), Kirtland |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Strongsville |
8-0-2 |
99 |
2. |
Beavercreek |
7-0-0 |
91 |
3. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
7-0-0 |
78 |
4. |
North (Pickerington) |
7-0-0 |
75 |
5. |
Loveland |
6-0-1 |
71 |
6. |
Medina |
8-0-1 |
62 |
7. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
6-1-1 |
46 |
8. |
Ashland |
7-1-0 |
41 |
9. |
Jerome (Dublin) |
7-2-0 |
12 |
|
Magnificat (Rocky River) |
4-1-1 |
12 |
Receiving votes: Fairfield, Lake (Uniontown), Perrysburg, Brunswick, Coffman (Dublin), Twinsburg |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
3-0-1 |
97 |
2. |
Granville |
7-0-0 |
90 |
3. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
3-1-2 |
74 |
4. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
5-0-1 |
58 |
5. |
Shawnee (Lima) |
7-0-0 |
46 |
6. |
Buckeye (Medina) |
7-0-1 |
40 |
7. |
Badin (Hamilton) |
4-2-1 |
37 |
8. |
Rocky River |
4-3-0 |
28 |
9. |
Big Walnut (Sunbury) |
3-1-2 |
26 |
10. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
5-2-0 |
27 |
Receiving votes: Ontario, West Branch (Beloit), Wapakoneta, Revere (Richfield), Chagrin Falls, Bellbrook, Lakeview (Cortland) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Kirtland |
8-0-0 |
98 |
2. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
5-0-0 |
90 |
3. |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) |
6-0-1 |
66 |
4. |
Anna |
7-0-1 |
64 |
5. |
Worthington Christian School |
4-0-3 |
53 |
6. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
8-0-1 |
42 |
7. |
Chippewa (Doylestown) |
4-1-1 |
39 |
8. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
1-0-2 |
28 |
9. |
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
4-1-0 |
26 |
10. |
Lynchburg-Clay |
5-2-0 |
22 |
Receiving votes: Crestview (Ashland), Wheelersburg, Eastwood (Pemberville) |