BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
9-0-2 |
99 |
2. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
9-0-1 |
90 |
3. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
10-1-0 |
73 |
4. |
Beavercreek |
10-1-0 |
62 |
5. |
New Albany |
12-0-0 |
48 |
6. |
Medina |
9-1-2 |
45 |
7. |
Northview (Sylvania) |
9-1-1 |
35 |
|
Strongsville |
9-2-1 |
35 |
9. |
St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) |
10-0-1 |
23 |
10. |
St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) |
8-2-1 |
19 |
Receiving votes: Centerville, St. Xavier (Cincinnati), Brunswick, Madison (Mansfield) |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
8-1-2 |
98 |
2. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
9-0-3 |
86 |
3. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
11-0-2 |
79 |
4. |
Revere (Richfield) |
7-2-2 |
66 |
5. |
Chagrin Falls |
11-1-1 |
62 |
6. |
Hubbard |
12-0-0 |
41 |
7. |
Lexington |
9-1-0 |
40 |
8. |
Kenton |
10-0-1 |
28 |
9. |
Shawnee (Lima) |
9-2-1 |
12 |
10. |
Athens |
10-0-1 |
11 |
Receiving votes: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Howland (Warren), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Vermilion, Ontario |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Ottawa Hills |
9-1-0 |
99 |
2. |
Dayton Christian School |
10-2-0 |
90 |
3. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
6-2-1 |
74 |
4. |
Independence |
12-0-0 |
72 |
5. |
Troy Christian School |
10-0-0 |
55 |
6. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
7-3-0 |
42 |
7. |
Archbold |
12-1-0 |
38 |
8. |
Central Christian School (Kidron) |
9-1-2 |
36 |
9. |
Seven Hills (Cincinnati) |
8-1-0 |
23 |
10. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
7-2-2 |
7 |
Receiving votes: Western Reserve Academy (Hudson), Crestview (Columbiana), Hiland (Berlin), South Webster, Yellow Springs |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Medina |
9-0-2 |
98 |
2. |
Strongsville |
10-0-3 |
85 |
3. |
Beavercreek |
11-0-0 |
79 |
4. |
Loveland |
8-0-3 |
64 |
5. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
10-1-0 |
61 |
6. |
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) |
10-0-1 |
48 |
7. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
9-1-2 |
44 |
8. |
Ashland |
11-2-0 |
25 |
9. |
Twinsburg |
12-0-0 |
17 |
10. |
Fairfield |
9-0-1 |
12 |
Receiving votes: Canfield, Centerville, Perrysburg, North (Pickerington) |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
8-0-2 |
96 |
2. |
Granville |
10-1-0 |
85 |
3. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
8-1-2 |
77 |
4. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
11-0-1 |
60 |
|
Shawnee (Lima) |
12-0-0 |
60 |
6. |
Buckeye (Medina) |
11-0-1 |
54 |
7. |
Badin (Hamilton) |
5-4-1 |
27 |
8. |
Big Walnut (Sunbury) |
6-1-3 |
25 |
9. |
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) |
7-2-2 |
24 |
10. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
8-2-0 |
21 |
Receiving votes: West Branch (Beloit), Holy Name (Parma Heights), Elida, Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Revere (Richfield), River View (Warsaw) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Kirtland |
12-0-0 |
98 |
2. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
9-0-0 |
92 |
3. |
Anna |
10-0-1 |
70 |
4. |
Worthington Christian School |
7-0-4 |
53 |
5. |
Chippewa (Doylestown) |
7-1-1 |
46 |
6. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
8-1-2 |
39 |
7. |
Eastwood (Pemberville) |
11-0-0 |
35 |
8. |
Huron |
11-0-0 |
30 |
9. |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) |
10-0-1 |
23 |
10. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
2-3-4 |
15 |
Receiving votes: Grandview Heights, Lordstown, Crestview (Ashland), West Liberty-Salem, The Wellington School (Columbus), Archbold, Northwestern (West Salem) |