- Details
-
Last Updated on Monday, 23 September 2013 09:25
-
Published on Monday, 23 September 2013 09:24
-
Written by Sean Humenansky
Boys Division I
1. Mason 8-0-0 97
2. Jackson (Massillon) 9-1-1 71
3. Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) 8-0-2 70
4. Beavercreek 9-0-2 63
5. Olentangy Liberty (Powell) 8-1-0 54
6. St. Ignatius (Cleveland) 5-2-2 53
7 .Medina 5-0-4 35
8. Lincoln (Gahanna) 6-0-3 31
9. Turpin (Cincinnati) 7-0-2 27
10. Centerville 7-1-2 14
Receiving votes: Bradley (Hillard), Chillicothe, North Royalton,
Lakota West (West Chester), St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo)
Boys Division II
1. Revere (Richfield) 10-0-1 100
2. University School (Hunting Valley) 6-0-3 86
3. Carroll (Dayton) 7-1-2 81
4. Bay (Bay Village) 6-0-4 65
5. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 5-2-2 50
6. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Stow) 5-2-0 45
7. Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 8-0-1 38
8. Rocky River 9-0-1 26
9. Bellbrook 7-0-1 25
10. Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 5-3-2 14
Receiving votes: Memorial (St. Marys), Archbishop Hoban (Akron),
Clear Fork (Bellville), Bishop Watterson (Columbus), Warren (Vincent)
Boys Division III
1. Columbus Academy (Gahanna) 7-1-0 89
2. Elyria Catholic 8-1-0 79
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 5-1-2 79
4. Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) 6-2-0 63
5. Catholic Central (Springfield) 6-1-0 58
6. Worthington Christian School 4-2-1 50
7. Mansfield Christian School 9-1-0 44
8. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 8-0-1 34
9. Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 5-1-2 29
10. Mariemont (Cincinnati) 8-1-1 16
Receiving votes: Chippewa (Doylestown), Grandview Heights,
Hawken (Gates Mills), Franklin-Monroe (Pitsburg), Zane Trace (Chillicothe)
Girls Division I
1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 7-0-1 99
2. Twinsburg 8-0-1 82
3. Coffman (Dublin) 7-1-1 76
4. Magnificat (Rocky River) 8-0-0 63
5. North (Pickerington) 8-0-0 52
6. St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 7-1-3 44
7. Notre Dame Academy (Toledo) 9-1-1 35
8. Hudson 7-1-1 26
Springboro 7-2-0 26
10. Strongsville 5-3-1 17
Receiving votes: Mason, Olentangy Liberty (Powell), Medina,
Centerville, Howland (Warren), Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Girls Division II
1. Granville 8-0-1 92
2. Rocky River 9-0-1 91
3. Ross (Hamilton) 8-0-1 64
4. Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 9-0-1 63
5. Alter (Kettering) 6-3-0 56
6. Holy Name (Parma Heights) 6-2-2 52
7. Canfield 7-1-1 48
8. St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 7-2-0 27
9. Ontario 7-1-0 20
10. Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 5-3-2 19
Receiving votes: Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights), Bath (Lima),
Bellbrook, Clear Fork (Bellville), New Philadelphia
Girls Division III
1. Hawken (Gates Mills) 5-0-4 80
2. Worthington Christian School 9-1-1 77
3. Lehman Catholic (Sidney) 8-0-1 73
4. Liberty-Benton (Findlay) 10-0-1 59
5. Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) 7-2-0 53
6. United (Hanoverton) 9-0-1 44
7. Oak Harbor 8-1-1 38
8. Manchester (Akron) 6-1-0 30
9. Cincinnati Country Day School 10-0-0 29
10. Lynchburg-Clay 10-0-0 27
Receiving votes: Kirtland, Grandview Heights, Kalida,
Badin (Hamilton), South Range (Canfield), Huron