BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
3-0-0 |
96 |
2. |
Medina |
3-0-0 |
82 |
3. |
Coffman (Dublin) |
3-0-0 |
71 |
4. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
4-1-0 |
68 |
5. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
3-0-1 |
61 |
6. |
Beavercreek |
3-0-1 |
51 |
7. |
Anderson (Cincinnati) |
3-1-0 |
37 |
8. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
2-0-2 |
26 |
9. |
St. Charles Prep School (Columbus) |
4-0-0 |
20 |
|
Wadsworth |
4-0-0 |
20 |
Receiving votes: St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo), St. Xavier (Cincinnati), Westlake, Centerville |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
Revere (Richfield) |
5-0-0 |
94 |
2. |
Rocky River |
4-0-0 |
85 |
3. |
Archbiship Alter (Kettering) |
1-0-0 |
79 |
4. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
2-0-3 |
61 |
5. |
Lakeview (Cortland) |
3-0-0 |
57 |
6. |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) |
3-0-1 |
47 |
7. |
Kenton |
5-0-0 |
35 |
8. |
Vermilion |
4-0-0 |
28 |
9. |
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) |
2-1-1 |
21 |
10. |
Athens |
3-0-0 |
14 |
Receiving votes: Tippecanoe, Aurora, Bishop Fenwick (Middletown), Memorial (St. Marys), Bellbrook, Ontario |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
2-0-0 |
100 |
2. |
Ottawa Hills |
4-0-1 |
72 |
3. |
Grandview Heights |
2-0-2 |
69 |
4. |
Kirtland |
3-0-1 |
60 |
5. |
Mansfield Christian School |
2-2-0 |
55 |
6. |
Dayton Christian School |
1-0-0 |
54 |
7. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
4-0-1 |
35 |
8. |
Archbold |
4-1-0 |
32 |
9. |
Worthington Christian School |
2-1-0 |
25 |
10. |
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) |
3-1-0 |
24 |
Receiving votes: Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville), Independence, Lynchburg-Clay, Crestview (Columbiana), The Wellington School (Columbus) |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Medina |
4-0-0 |
97 |
2. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
3-0-0 |
80 |
3. |
Strongsville |
2-0-0 |
75 |
4. |
Springboro |
5-0-0 |
71 |
5. |
Loveland |
4-0-0 |
64 |
6. |
Perrysburg |
3-0-1 |
42 |
7. |
North (Pickerington) |
3-0-0 |
40 |
8. |
Centerville |
5-0-0 |
19 |
9. |
Brunswick |
3-0-1 |
16 |
|
Westlake |
5-1-0 |
16 |
Receiving votes: Mason, Hoover (North Canton), Notre Dame Academy (Toledo), Lincoln (Gahanna), Magnificat (Rocky River), Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
3-0-0 |
92 |
2. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
4-0-0 |
82 |
3. |
Ontario |
4-1-0 |
59 |
4. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
2-0-2 |
58 |
5. |
Big Walnut (Sunbury) |
2-1-0 |
51 |
6. |
Canfield |
2-0-0 |
42 |
7. |
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) |
2-1-1 |
39 |
8. |
Lake (Millbury) |
4-0-0 |
38 |
9. |
Granville |
1-2-1 |
19 |
10. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
3-1-0 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls), Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills), Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Cincinnati Country Day School, Jonathan Alder (Plain City), Wapakoneta, Zanesville |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
4-0-0 |
100 |
2. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
4-1-0 |
79 |
3. |
Grandview Heights |
4-0-0 |
76 |
4. |
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
3-1-0 |
57 |
5. |
Chippewa (Doylestown) |
2-0-0 |
54 |
6. |
Archbold |
4-0-0 |
41 |
7. |
Wheelersburg |
4-0-0 |
36 |
8. |
Kirtland |
1-3-1 |
28 |
|
Worthington Christian School |
2-1-1 |
28 |
10. |
West Liberty-Salem |
4-0-0 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Elyria Catholic, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Liberty-Benton (Findlay), Lynchburg-Clay, Smithville |