BOYS DIVISION I |
1. |
Medina |
5-0-0 |
150 |
2. |
St. Ignatius (Cleveland) |
5-0-0 |
135 |
3. |
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) |
5-0-0 |
131 |
4. |
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) |
4-0-2 |
119 |
5. |
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) |
5-0-1 |
105 |
6. |
Beavercreek |
4-0-1 |
98 |
7. |
Hudson |
4-1-0 |
91 |
8. |
Avon |
5-0-1 |
65 |
9. |
Carroll (Dayton) |
4-0-2 |
62 |
10. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
4-0-1 |
59 |
|
Lakota East (Liberty Township) |
3-0-3 |
59 |
12. |
Mason |
3-0-1 |
29 |
13. |
Northview (Sylvania) |
4-0-1 |
26 |
14. |
Hilliard Bradley |
4-0-2 |
23 |
15. |
Northmont (Clayton) |
6-0-0 |
21 |
Receiving votes: Receiving votes: North Royalton, Jackson (Massillon) |
BOYS DIVISION II |
1. |
Bay (Bay Village) |
5-0-0 |
150 |
2. |
Revere (Richfield) |
3-1-1 |
131 |
3. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
3-0-1 |
128 |
4. |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) |
6-0-0 |
121 |
5. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
3-1-1 |
100 |
6. |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) |
4-1-0 |
89 |
7. |
Shawnee (Lima) |
6-1-0 |
76 |
8. |
Lexington |
7-1-0 |
73 |
9. |
Marietta |
6-0-0 |
57 |
10. |
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) |
2-2-1 |
54 |
11. |
Lake Catholic (Mentor) |
3-1-0 |
50 |
12. |
New Philadelphia |
2-1-1 |
36 |
|
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) |
5-0-0 |
36 |
14. |
Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) |
3-2-1 |
34 |
15. |
Bexley (Columbus) |
1-2-2 |
28 |
Receiving votes: Aurora, Kenton, Athens, Vermilion, Madison (Mansfield), Northwest (Canal Fulton) |
BOYS DIVISION III |
1. |
Ottawa Hills |
5-0-1 |
149 |
2. |
Worthington Christian School |
6-0-0 |
139 |
3. |
Troy Christian School |
6-0-0 |
121 |
4. |
Madeira (Cincinnati) |
1-2-1 |
120 |
5. |
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) |
4-1-0 |
98 |
6. |
Mariemont (Cincinnati) |
4-2-1 |
93 |
7. |
South Range (Canfield) |
5-0-0 |
89 |
8. |
Kirtland |
4-1-0 |
84 |
9. |
Van Buren |
4-0-1 |
64 |
10. |
The Wellington School (Columbus) |
2-1-1 |
46 |
11. |
Dayton Christian School |
3-3-0 |
38 |
|
Seven Hills (Cincinnati) |
0-1-2 |
38 |
13. |
Independence |
5-0-1 |
30 |
14. |
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) |
2-1-0 |
26 |
|
Hiland (Berlin) |
4-1-0 |
26 |
Receiving votes: Wheelersburg, Maumee Valley Country Day School, United (Hanoverton), Andrews Osborne Academy (Willoughby), Badger (Kinsman) |
GIRLS DIVISION I |
1. |
Beavercreek |
6-0-0 |
148 |
2. |
Medina |
5-0-0 |
133 |
3. |
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) |
6-0-0 |
118 |
4. |
Lakota West (West Chester) |
3-0-1 |
113 |
5. |
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) |
5-0-1 |
104 |
6. |
Strongsville |
3-0-1 |
96 |
7. |
Brunswick |
5-0-1 |
86 |
|
Jerome (Dublin) |
5-1-1 |
86 |
9. |
Mason |
2-0-0 |
59 |
10. |
Twinsburg |
5-0-0 |
54 |
11. |
Springboro |
4-0-1 |
48 |
12. |
Coffman (Dublin) |
2-1-2 |
43 |
13. |
Fitch (Austintown) |
4-0-1 |
34 |
14. |
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) |
4-1-1 |
24 |
15. |
Jackson (Massillon) |
5-1-0 |
18 |
Receiving votes: Ashland, Anderson (Cincinnati), Boardman (Youngstown), Clay (Oregon), Howland (Warren), Lebanon |
GIRLS DIVISION II |
1. |
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) |
5-1-0 |
144 |
2. |
Archbishop Alter (Kettering) |
4-1-0 |
134 |
3. |
Madison (Mansfield) |
5-0-1 |
131 |
4. |
Lake Catholic (Mentor) |
4-0-1 |
122 |
5. |
Canfield |
4-0-0 |
107 |
6. |
Copley |
4-2-0 |
101 |
7. |
Celina |
5-0-1 |
80 |
8. |
Granville |
2-3-1 |
60 |
9. |
Lexington |
6-1-0 |
58 |
10. |
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) |
6-1-0 |
56 |
11. |
Monroe |
6-0-0 |
52 |
12. |
Shawnee (Lima) |
4-1-1 |
32 |
13. |
Revere (Richfield) |
3-1-1 |
24 |
14. |
Bexley (Columbus) |
3-2-1 |
22 |
15. |
West Geauga (Chesterland) |
6-0-0 |
21 |
Receiving votes: Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati), Warren (Vincent), Kenton, River View (Warsaw), Wyoming (Cincinnati), Bloom-Carroll, Tippecanoe (Tipp City), Chagrin Falls, West Branch (Beloit) |
GIRLS DIVISION III |
1. |
Cincinnati Country Day School |
5-0-0 |
147 |
2. |
Kirtland |
6-0-0 |
142 |
3. |
Lake (Millbury) |
7-0-0 |
123 |
|
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) |
4-0-1 |
123 |
5. |
Crestview (Ashland) |
4-0-1 |
98 |
6. |
Fairbanks (Milford Center) |
5-0-0 |
92 |
7. |
Madeira |
2-2-1 |
86 |
8. |
Northwestern (West Salem) |
4-1-0 |
69 |
9. |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) |
4-0-0 |
62 |
|
Springfield (New Middletown) |
6-0-0 |
62 |
11. |
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) |
3-2-0 |
53 |
12. |
Waynesville |
4-2-0 |
39 |
13. |
Mariemont (Cincinnati) |
1-3-1 |
28 |
|
North Adams (Seaman) |
5-0-1 |
28 |
15. |
Grandview Heights (Columbus) |
3-2-0 |
17 |
Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Liberty Center, Chippewa (Doylestown), South Range (Canfield), Troy Christian School |