Home
OSSCA State Poll #5 - 10/05/2020
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 05 October 2020 13:00
- Published on Monday, 05 October 2020 13:00
- Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I | |||
1. | St. Ignatius (Cleveland) | 9-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Medina | 9-1-1 | 140 |
3. | Mason | 10-0-1 | 120 |
4. | Jerome (Dublin) | 10-1-1 | 117 |
5. | Centerville | 10-0-2 | 108 |
6. | St. Xavier (Cincinnati) | 9-1-1 | 86 |
7. | Hudson | 9-1-0 | 84 |
8. | Beavercreek | 10-0-2 | 71 |
9. | North (Pickerington) | 11-1-1 | 65 |
10. | Avon | 5-1-2 | 60 |
11. | Brunswick | 9-1-2 | 53 |
12. | St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) | 8-3-0 | 48 |
13. | New Albany | 9-2-0 | 32 |
14. | Sycamore | 6-1-1 | 23 |
15. | Wooster | 9-3-1 | 16 |
Receiving Votes: Avon Lake, Carroll (Dayton), Northview (Sylvania) | |||
BOYS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Bay (Bay Village) | 9-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Howland (Warren) | 10-0-1 | 140 |
3. | Granville | 7-1-3 | 113 |
Wyoming (Cincinnati) | 8-2-1 | 113 | |
5. | Lexington | 7-3-0 | 95 |
6. | Monroe | 10-0-2 | 88 |
7. | Chagrin Falls | 10-0-0 | 87 |
8. | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) | 4-2-3 | 84 |
9. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 12-0-0 | 72 |
10. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 9-2-1 | 52 |
11. | Shawnee (Lima) | 9-2-0 | 49 |
12. | Revere (Richfield) | 5-3-1 | 45 |
13. | Alexander (Albany) | 10-1-1 | 25 |
14. | St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) | 4-7-0 | 24 |
15. | Poland Seminary | 10-0-1 | 14 |
Receiving Votes: Aurora, Canfield, Oakwood, River View (Warsaw), Kenton, Memorial (St. Marys), Bloom-Carroll | |||
BOYS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 12-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Bluffton | 11-0-1 | 139 |
3. | Botkins | 10-2-1 | 125 |
4. | Worthington Christian School | 7-2-1 | 115 |
5. | Crestview (Columbiana) | 12-0-0 | 108 |
6. | Hiland (Berlin) | 8-1-1 | 90 |
7. | Ottawa Hills | 6-3-1 | 78 |
8. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 6-2-3 | 74 |
9. | Grandview Heights | 6-3-3 | 70 |
10. | Greenon (Springfield) | 12-0-1 | 69 |
11. | Troy Christian School | 10-2-1 | 53 |
12. | Kirtland | 7-3-1 | 46 |
13. | Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) | 6-2-3 | 34 |
14. | Seven Hills (Cincinnati) | 6-5-1 | 15 |
15. | West Muskingum (Zanesville) | 11-0-1 | 14 |
Receiving Votes: Wheelersburg, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Canton Central Catholic, Badger (Kinsman) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION I | |||
1. | Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) | 10-0-0 | 146 |
2. | Strongsville | 10-0-0 | 139 |
3. | New Albany | 11-1-1 | 123 |
4. | Centerville | 11-0-1 | 115 |
5. | Medina | 9-1-2 | 107 |
6. | Bishop Watterson (Columbus) | 11-1-0 | 97 |
7. | Mason | 9-1-2 | 93 |
8. | Perrysburg | 9-0-3 | 78 |
9. | Loveland | 9-0-3 | 52 |
10. | Brunswick | 6-2-2 | 49 |
11. | Archbishop Hoban (Akron) | 10-0-0 | 47 |
Beavercreek | 10-2-0 | 47 | |
13. | Ashland | 8-4-0 | 36 |
14. | Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) | 7-3-2 | 34 |
15. | Coffman (Dublin) | 9-1-2 | 20 |
Receiving Votes: GlenOak (Canton), Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Chillicothe, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Madison (Mansfield) | 10-0-2 | 146 |
2. | Granville | 11-0-2 | 142 |
3. | Alter (Kettering) | 7-1-3 | 130 |
4. | Rocky River | 9-0-2 | 116 |
5. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 7-0-3 | 114 |
6. | Tippecanoe | 10-0-2 | 88 |
7. | Ontario | 9-1-2 | 85 |
8. | Streetsboro | 9-0-3 | 69 |
9. | Canfield | 9-2-2 | 68 |
10. | West Geauga (Chesterland) | 8-2-0 | 54 |
11. | Bath (Lima) | 10-2-0 | 51 |
12. | Badin (Hamilton) | 5-2-2 | 39 |
13. | West Branch (Beloit) | 9-1-2 | 30 |
14. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 8-3-1 | 16 |
15. | Bishop Hartley (Columbus) | 4-3-2 | 12 |
Receiving Votes: Monroe, Memorial (St. Marys), Revere (Richfield), Lake Catholic (Mentor), River View (Warsaw), Fairfield Union (Lancaster), Indian Hill (Cincinnati) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Waynesville | 11-0-0 | 146 |
2. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 8-0-2 | 142 |
3. | Kirtland | 8-1-3 | 125 |
4. | Cincinnati Country Day School | 6-0-4 | 119 |
5. | Grandview Heights | 7-1-3 | 104 |
6. | Eastwood (Pemberville) | 11-1-0 | 95 |
7. | Chippewa (Doylestown) | 10-0-0 | 88 |
8. | Anna | 12-0-0 | 86 |
9. | Huron | 10-2-1 | 57 |
10. | Liberty-Benton (Findlay) | 9-2-1 | 54 |
11. | Lynchburg-Clay | 10-3-0 | 49 |
12. | The Wellington School (Columbus) | 6-0-3 | 43 |
13. | Madeira | 7-4-2 | 35 |
14. | Lehman Catholic (Sidney) | 9-1-1 | 22 |
15. | Elyria Catholic | 9-3-1 | 14 |
Receiving Votes: Manchester (Akron), Mansfield Christian School, Columbus School For Girls, Woodmore (Elmore) |
OSSCA State Poll #4 - 09/28/2020
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 05 October 2020 12:54
- Published on Monday, 28 September 2020 13:48
- Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I | |||
1. | St. Ignatius (Cleveland) | 7-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Medina | 7-1-1 | 130 |
3. | St. Xavier (Cincinnati) | 8-0-1 | 127 |
4. | Pickerington North | 10-0-1 | 122 |
5. | Centerville | 8-0-2 | 107 |
6. | Mason | 8-0-1 | 99 |
7. | Olentangy Liberty (Powell) | 8-0-1 | 85 |
8. | St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) | 8-2-0 | 75 |
9. | Hudson | 7-1-0 | 69 |
10. | Beavercreek | 8-0-2 | 60 |
11. | Jerome (Dublin) | 8-1-1 | 43 |
12. | Twinsburg | 5-0-3 | 40 |
13. | Brunswick | 7-1-2 | 33 |
14. | Wooster | 8-1-1 | 18 |
15. | Sycamore | 5-0-1 | 15 |
Receiving Votes: Northview (Sylvania), Carroll (Dayton), Avon | |||
BOYS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Bay (Bay Village) | 8-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Howland (Warren) | 9-0-1 | 133 |
3. | Granville | 6-0-3 | 111 |
4. | Lexington | 6-2-0 | 101 |
5. | Wyoming (Cincinnati) | 6-2-0 | 97 |
6. | Revere (Richfield) | 5-1-1 | 86 |
7. | Monroe | 10-0-1 | 85 |
8. | Chagrin Falls | 8-0-0 | 82 |
9. | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) | 3-2-3 | 65 |
10. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 10-0-0 | 62 |
11. | Shawnee (Lima) | 7-2-0 | 54 |
12. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 7-2-1 | 49 |
13. | Canfield | 7-1-2 | 30 |
14. | Alexander (Albany) | 8-1-1 | 25 |
15. | River View (Warsaw) | 8-2-0 | 12 |
Receiving Votes: Norton, Oakwood, St. Francis DeSales (Columbus), Bloom-Carroll, Unioto (Chillicothe), Kenton, Poland Seminary, Buckeye (Medina), Memorial (St. Marys) | |||
BOYS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 10-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Bluffton | 9-0-1 | 138 |
3. | Worthington Christian School | 6-1-1 | 127 |
4. | Botkins | 9-0-1 | 112 |
5. | Crestview (Columbiana) | 10-0-0 | 96 |
6. | Hiland (Berlin) | 5-1-1 | 83 |
7. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 5-2-2 | 81 |
8. | Ottawa Hills | 5-3-1 | 74 |
9. | Grandview Heights | 4-3-2 | 66 |
10. | Greenon (Springfield) | 10-0-1 | 62 |
11. | Troy Christian School | 8-1-1 | 58 |
12. | Kirtland | 6-3-0 | 36 |
13. | Seven Hills (Cincinnati) | 5-4-1 | 29 |
14. | Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) | 3-2-3 | 24 |
15. | West Muskingum (Zanesville) | 9-0-1 | 22 |
Receiving Votes: Wheelersburg, Andrews Osborne Academy (Willoughby), Central Christian School (Kidron), South Range (Canfield) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION I | |||
1. | Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) | 9-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Strongsville | 8-0-0 | 131 |
3. | Medina | 8-0-1 | 128 |
4. | Centerville | 9-0-1 | 113 |
5. | Bishop Watterson (Columbus) | 8-1-0 | 110 |
6. | New Albany | 8-1-1 | 90 |
7. | Mason | 7-1-2 | 86 |
8. | Archbishop Hoban (Akron) | 9-0-0 | 65 |
9. | Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) | 6-2-2 | 62 |
10. | Brunswick | 5-1-2 | 56 |
Loveland | 7-0-2 | 56 | |
12. | Perrysburg | 6-0-3 | 40 |
13. | Ashland | 7-4-0 | 33 |
Beavercreek | 8-2-0 | 33 | |
15. | Coffman (Dublin) | 7-1-2 | 27 |
Receiving Votes: GlenOak (Canton), Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls), Brecksville-Broadview Heights, Logan, St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Madison (Mansfield) | 9-0-1 | 149 |
2. | Granville | 9-0-1 | 139 |
3. | Alter (Kettering) | 6-1-2 | 132 |
4. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 5-0-3 | 109 |
5. | Rocky River | 6-0-2 | 106 |
6. | Bath (Lima) | 9-1-0 | 85 |
7. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 8-0-2 | 81 |
8. | Ontario | 7-1-1 | 71 |
9. | Streetsboro | 7-0-2 | 67 |
10. | Canfield | 7-2-2 | 53 |
11. | West Geauga (Chesterland) | 7-1-0 | 47 |
12. | West Branch (Beloit) | 8-0-2 | 26 |
13. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 7-2-0 | 25 |
14. | Badin (Hamilton) | 4-2-2 | 24 |
15. | Bishop Hartley (Columbus) | 4-2-2 | 21 |
Receiving Votes: Revere (Richfield), Fairfield Union (Lancaster), River View (Warsaw), Bexley, Carroll (Dayton), Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Memorial (St. Marys), Salem | |||
GIRLS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Waynesville | 9-0-0 | 147 |
2. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 6-0-2 | 139 |
3. | Cincinnati Country Day School | 5-0-3 | 118 |
4. | Grandview Heights | 6-1-2 | 117 |
5. | Kirtland | 7-1-2 | 116 |
6. | Eastwood (Pemberville) | 10-1-0 | 93 |
7. | Chippewa (Doylestown) | 8-0-0 | 89 |
8. | Anna | 11-0-0 | 73 |
9. | Springfield (New Middletown) | 9-0-0 | 56 |
10. | Liberty-Benton (Findlay) | 8-1-1 | 54 |
11. | Lynchburg-Clay | 8-2-0 | 48 |
12. | The Wellington School (Columbus) | 5-0-2 | 47 |
13. | Huron | 9-1-1 | 39 |
14. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 4-4-2 | 23 |
15. | Lehman Catholic (Sidney) | 8-1-1 | 16 |
Receiving Votes: Elyria Catholic, Manchester (Akron), Champion (Warren), Fairbanks (Milford Center), Woodmore (Elmore), Northwestern (West Salem), Mansfield Christian School |
Hispanic Heritage Month
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 24 September 2020 20:23
- Published on Thursday, 24 September 2020 20:23
- Written by Sean Humenansky
September 15 – October 15 is recognized as Hispanic Heritage Month. During this time the association recognizes the contributions and influence of Hispanic Americans to history, culture, and the game we all love.
Check out more at United Soccer Coaches (USC): https://unitedsoccercoaches.org/hispanic-heritage-month/
OSSCA State Poll #3 - 09/21/2020
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 21 September 2020 15:47
- Published on Monday, 21 September 2020 15:08
- Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I | |||
1. | St. Ignatius (Cleveland) | 5-0-0 | 150 |
2. | St. Xavier (Cincinnati) | 7-0-0 | 140 |
3. | North (Pickerington) | 8-0-1 | 120 |
4. | Medina | 5-1-1 | 117 |
5. | Centerville | 7-0-1 | 108 |
6. | Olentangy Liberty (Powell) | 6-0-1 | 86 |
7. | Mason | 7-0-0 | 84 |
8. | Northview (Sylvania) | 4-0-0 | 71 |
9. | Brunswick | 6-0-2 | 65 |
10. | Beavercreek | 7-0-1 | 60 |
11. | Wooster | 7-0-1 | 53 |
12. | Avon | 4-1-1 | 48 |
13. | Olentangy Berlin (Delaware) | 8-0-1 | 32 |
14. | Hudson | 5-1-0 | 23 |
15. | St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) | 6-2-0 | 16 |
Receiving Votes: Twinsburg, Sycamore, Carroll (Dayton) | |||
BOYS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Bay (Bay Village) | 6-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Howland (Warren) | 6-0-1 | 138 |
3. | Granville | 5-0-2 | 121 |
4. | Lexington | 5-1-0 | 110 |
5. | Wyoming (Cincinnati) | 5-2-0 | 102 |
6. | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) | 2-2-3 | 88 |
7. | Monroe | 8-0-1 | 78 |
8. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 6-2-1 | 63 |
9. | Chagrin Falls | 6-0-0 | 54 |
10. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 8-0-0 | 48 |
11. | Shawnee (Lima) | 5-2-0 | 43 |
12. | Canfield | 7-1-1 | 34 |
13. | Norton | 6-0-1 | 29 |
14. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 6-1-0 | 27 |
15. | Kenton | 6-1-2 | 25 |
Receiving Votes: St. Francis DeSales (Columbus), Bloom-Carroll, River View (Warsaw), Ontario, Poland Seminary, Oakwood, Ross (Hamilton) | |||
BOYS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 9-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Bluffton | 6-0-1 | 139 |
3. | Worthington Christian School | 5-1-1 | 131 |
4. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 5-1-1 | 116 |
5. | Ottawa Hills | 4-2-1 | 104 |
6. | Crestview (Columbiana) | 9-0-0 | 98 |
7. | Hiland (Berlin) | 5-1-0 | 80 |
8. | Seven Hills (Cincinnati) | 5-4-1 | 70 |
9. | Maumee Valley Country Day School | 6-1-1 | 68 |
10. | Grandview Heights (Columbus) | 3-2-2 | 67 |
11. | Kirtland | 5-2-0 | 50 |
12. | Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) | 2-0-3 | 41 |
13. | Wheelersburg | 8-0-0 | 30 |
14. | West Muskingum (Zanesville) | 6-0-1 | 21 |
15. | Andrews Osborne Academy (Willoughby) | 4-0-0 | 14 |
Receiving Votes: Central Christian School (Kidron), South Range (Canfield), Canton Central Catholic | |||
GIRLS DIVISION I | |||
1. | Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) | 8-0-0 | 145 |
2. | Medina | 6-0-1 | 142 |
3. | Bishop Watterson (Columbus) | 7-0-0 | 134 |
4. | Strongsville | 6-0-0 | 118 |
5. | Lakota West (West Chester) | 5-1-0 | 90 |
6. | Centerville | 7-0-1 | 88 |
7. | New Albany | 7-1-1 | 85 |
8. | Brunswick | 5-0-1 | 73 |
9. | Archbishop Hoban (Akron) | 7-0-0 | 64 |
10. | Perrysburg | 4-0-3 | 55 |
11. | Mason | 6-1-1 | 53 |
12. | Ashland | 6-3-0 | 47 |
13. | Beavercreek | 6-1-0 | 40 |
14. | Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) | 4-1-2 | 28 |
15. | Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) | 4-2-1 | 22 |
Receiving Votes: Nordonia, GlenOak (Canton), Twinsburg, Logan, Hoover (North Canton), St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Madison (Mansfield) | 8-0-0 | 148 |
2. | Archbishop Alter (Kettering) | 5-1-1 | 140 |
3. | Granville | 8-0-0 | 137 |
4. | Rocky River | 5-0-2 | 111 |
5. | Bath (Lima) | 8-0-0 | 107 |
6. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 5-0-2 | 96 |
7. | West Branch (Beloit) | 7-0-1 | 78 |
8. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 7-0-1 | 72 |
9. | Ontario | 6-1-0 | 64 |
10. | Revere (Richfield) | 4-1-1 | 45 |
11. | West Geauga (Chesterland) | 5-1-0 | 41 |
12. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 3-1-0 | 32 |
13. | Bexley (Columbus) | 3-1-1 | 31 |
14. | Badin (Hamilton) | 4-2-2 | 23 |
15. | Canfield | 6-2-0 | 19 |
Receiving Votes: Fairfield Union (Lancaster), Streetsboro, Carroll (Dayton), Memorial (St. Marys), Marietta, Bishop Hartley (Columbus), Chagrin Falls | |||
GIRLS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Cincinnati Country Day School | 5-0-2 | 149 |
2. | Waynesville | 7-0-0 | 140 |
3. | Grandview Heights (Columbus) | 6-0-1 | 124 |
4. | Kirtland | 5-1-2 | 115 |
5. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 5-0-2 | 106 |
6. | Chippewa (Doylestown) | 6-0-0 | 96 |
7. | Eastwood (Pemberville) | 8-1-0 | 94 |
8. | Springfield (New Middletown) | 8-0-0 | 73 |
9. | Anna | 9-0-0 | 65 |
10. | Liberty-Benton (Findlay) | 7-1-1 | 56 |
11. | Huron | 7-1-1 | 51 |
12. | Lynchburg-Clay | 5-2-0 | 44 |
13. | The Wellington School (Columbus) | 4-0-1 | 31 |
14. | Lehman Catholic (Sidney) | 7-1-0 | 19 |
15. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 4-2-2 | 18 |
Receiving Votes: Mansfield Christian School, Manchester (Akron), Independence, Fairbanks (Milford Center), Eastern (Sardinia), Woodmore (Elmore) |
OSSCA State Poll #2 - 09/14/2020
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 14 September 2020 14:57
- Published on Monday, 14 September 2020 14:57
- Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I | ||||
1. | St. Ignatius (Cleveland) | 2-0-0 | 147 | |
2. | St. Xavier (Cincinnati) | 5-0-0 | 143 | |
3. | Medina | 3-0-1 | 124 | |
4. | North (Pickerington) | 6-0-1 | 122 | |
5. | Olentangy Liberty (Powell) | 4-0-1 | 100 | |
6. | Mason | 6-0-0 | 97 | |
7. | Brunswick | 5-0-1 | 94 | |
8. | Northview (Sylvania) | 3-0-0 | 86 | |
9. | Avon | 3-1-1 | 82 | |
10. | Olentangy Berlin (Delaware) | 5-0-1 | 52 | |
Receiving Votes: Jackson (Massillon), Sycamore, Twinsburg, St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo) | ||||
BOYS DIVISION II | ||||
1. | Bay (Bay Village) | 4-0-0 | 150 | |
2. | Howland (Warren) | 5-0-1 | 128 | |
3. | Granville | 4-0-1 | 117 | |
4. | Lexington | 5-1-0 | 111 | |
5. | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) | 2-1-1 | 108 | |
6. | Wyoming (Cincinnati) | 3-2-0 | 98 | |
7. | Buckeye (Medina) | 6-0-0 | 72 | |
8. | Kenton | 5-0-2 | 70 | |
9. | Monroe | 5-0-1 | 57 | |
10. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 3-2-1 | 45 | |
11. | Bloom-Carroll | 3-1-0 | 37 | |
12. | Canfield | 5-0-1 | 32 | |
13. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 6-0-0 | 30 | |
14. | Shawnee (Lima) | 4-2-0 | 27 | |
15. | River View (Warsaw) | 5-1-0 | 24 | |
Receiving Votes: Ontario, Unioto (Chillicothe), Marlington (Alliance), Chagrin Falls, Oakwood, Poland Seminary, Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Memorial (St. Marys) | ||||
BOYS DIVISION III | ||||
1. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 7-0-0 | 150 | |
2. | Troy Christian School | 6-0-0 | 140 | |
3. | Bluffton | 4-0-1 | 125 | |
4. | Worthington Christian School | 4-1-1 | 124 | |
5. | Botkins | 6-0-1 | 109 | |
6. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 4-0-1 | 97 | |
7. | Maumee Valley Country Day School | 5-0-1 | 78 | |
8. | Crestview (Columbiana) | 6-0-0 | 72 | |
9. | Ottawa Hills | 2-2-0 | 46 | |
10. | Hiland (Berlin) | 3-1-0 | 45 | |
11. | Seven Hills (Cincinnati) | 2-4-1 | 44 | |
12. | Kirtland | 3-2-0 | 39 | |
13. | Grandview Heights | 2-2-1 | 37 | |
14. | Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) | 2-0-1 | 32 | |
15. | Wheelersburg | 6-0-0 | 29 | |
Receiving Votes: West Muskingum (Zanesville), South Range (Canfield), Independence, Central Christian School (Kidron) | ||||
GIRLS DIVISION I | ||||
1. | Lakota West (West Chester) | 5-0-0 | 150 | |
2. | Medina | 4-0-1 | 134 | |
3. | Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) | 6-0-0 | 133 | |
4. | Bishop Watterson (Columbus) | 5-0-0 | 123 | |
Strongsville | 3-0-0 | 123 | ||
6. | Centerville | 5-0-0 | 114 | |
7. | Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) | 4-1-0 | 90 | |
8. | Brunswick | 4-0-1 | 81 | |
9. | Loveland | 4-0-0 | 65 | |
10. | New Albany | 5-1-1 | 58 | |
11. | Archbishop Hoban (Akron) | 5-0-0 | 53 | |
12. | Beavercreek | 4-1-0 | 48 | |
13. | GlenOak (Canton) | 5-0-0 | 41 | |
14. | Perrysburg | 3-0-1 | 33 | |
15. | Olentangy Liberty (Powell) | 5-0-1 | 24 | |
Receiving Votes: Twinsburg, Logan, Northview (Sylvania), Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls), Chillicothe, Hoover (North Canton) | ||||
GIRLS DIVISION II | ||||
1. | Madison (Mansfield) | 6-0-0 | 149 | |
2. | Archbishop Alter (Kettering) | 4-1-1 | 130 | |
3. | Granville | 6-0-0 | 125 | |
4. | Rocky River | 3-0-2 | 100 | |
5. | Bath (Lima) | 6-0-0 | 98 | |
6. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 4-0-1 | 96 | |
7. | West Branch (Beloit) | 6-0-0 | 93 | |
8. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 5-0-0 | 58 | |
9. | Ontario | 4-1-0 | 55 | |
10. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 2-1-0 | 46 | |
11. | West Geauga (Chesterland) | 2-1-0 | 42 | |
12. | Indian Hill (Cincinnati) | 4-1-1 | 39 | |
13. | Revere (Richfield) | 3-1-0 | 37 | |
14. | Bloom-Carroll | 4-0-1 | 35 | |
15. | Canfield | 4-2-0 | 32 | |
Receiving Votes: River View (Warsaw), Fairfield Union (Lancaster), Celina, Marietta, Badin (Hamilton), Chagrin Falls, Streetsboro, Valley View (Germantown) | ||||
GIRLS DIVISION III | ||||
1. | Cincinnati Country Day School | 4-0-1 | 147 | |
2. | Waynesville | 5-0-0 | 141 | |
3. | Kirtland | 4-0-2 | 129 | |
4. | Grandview Heights | 5-0-0 | 117 | |
5. | Liberty-Benton (Findlay) | 5-1-0 | 104 | |
6. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 4-0-2 | 98 | |
7. | Chippewa (Doylestown) | 4-0-0 | 88 | |
8. | Springfield (New Middletown) | 6-0-0 | 57 | |
9. | Anna | 6-0-0 | 53 | |
10. | Huron | 6-1-0 | 51 | |
11. | Eastwood (Pemberville) | 6-1-0 | 43 | |
12. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 3-1-2 | 39 | |
13. | Lehman Catholic (Sidney) | 7-1-0 | 37 | |
14. | Alexander (Albany) | 4-1-0 | 30 | |
15. | The Wellington School (Columbus) | 3-0-1 | 28 | |
Receiving Votes: Lynchburg-Clay, Hiland (Berlin), Mansfield Christian School, Ursuline (Youngstown), South Range (Canfield), Wheelersburg, Woodmore (Elmore) |
OSSCA State Poll #1 - 09/07/2020
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 07 September 2020 19:01
- Published on Monday, 07 September 2020 19:01
- Written by Sean Humenansky
BOYS DIVISION I | |||
1. | St. Xavier (Cincinnati) | 4-0-0 | 148 |
2. | Olentangy Liberty (Powell) | 4-0-1 | 136 |
3. | Jackson (Massillon) | 3-1-1 | 124 |
4. | Centerville | 3-0-1 | 110 |
5. | Olmsted Falls | 4-0-0 | 95 |
6. | Mason | 3-0-0 | 88 |
7. | Medina | 1-0-1 | 82 |
8. | Olentangy Berlin (Delaware) | 4-0-1 | 75 |
9. | Beavercreek | 3-0-1 | 71 |
10. | Findlay | 5-1-0 | 55 |
11. | North (Pickerington) | 4-0-1 | 43 |
12. | Carroll (Dayton) | 4-0-0 | 40 |
13. | Wooster | 3-0-1 | 34 |
14. | Avon | 2-1-1 | 29 |
15. | Brunswick | 3-0-1 | 26 |
Sycamore | 4-0-1 | 26 | |
Receiving Votes: Canfield, Northview (Sylvania), Twinsburg, Ashland | |||
BOYS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Bay (Bay Village) | 2-0-0 | 146 |
2. | Howland (Warren) | 2-0-1 | 131 |
3. | Wyoming (Cincinnati) | 2-1-0 | 121 |
4. | Shawnee (Lima) | 3-1-0 | 109 |
5. | Granville | 3-0-0 | 96 |
6. | Marlington (Alliance) | 3-1-1 | 94 |
7. | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) | 1-1-1 | 73 |
8. | Lexington | 4-1-0 | 61 |
9. | Buckeye (Medina) | 4-0-0 | 58 |
10. | Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati) | 1-2-1 | 56 |
11. | River View (Warsaw) | 3-1-0 | 49 |
12. | Revere (Richfield) | 1-0-0 | 41 |
13. | Kenton | 4-0-1 | 36 |
Marietta | 1-1-0 | 36 | |
15. | Bloom-Carroll | 2-0-0 | 25 |
Receiving Votes: Poland Seminary, Chagrin Falls, Buckeye Valley (Delaware), Ottawa-Glandorf, Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Ontario, Alexander (Albany), Orrville | |||
BOYS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 5-0-0 | 139 |
Troy Christian School | 5-0-0 | 139 | |
3. | Bluffton | 3-0-0 | 134 |
4. | Worthington Christian School | 2-1-1 | 122 |
5. | Botkins | 3-0-1 | 97 |
6. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 2-0-1 | 94 |
7. | Maumee Valley Country Day School | 4-0-0 | 87 |
8. | Crestview (Columbiana) | 4-0-0 | 78 |
9. | Seven Hills (Cincinnati) | 2-3-1 | 60 |
10. | Ottawa Hills | 1-2-0 | 58 |
11. | South Range (Canfield) | 2-2-0 | 52 |
12. | Wheelersburg | 4-0-0 | 38 |
13. | Central Christian School (Kidron) | 3-1-0 | 37 |
West Muskingum (Zanesville) | 3-0-0 | 37 | |
15. | Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) | 1-0-1 | 14 |
Receiving Votes: Hiland (Berlin), Lynchburg-Clay | |||
GIRLS DIVISION I | |||
1. | Lakota West (West Chester) | 4-0-0 | 148 |
2. | Medina | 3-0-1 | 134 |
Strongsville | 2-0-0 | 134 | |
4. | Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati) | 5-0-0 | 121 |
5. | Centerville | 4-0-0 | 110 |
6. | Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) | 2-0-2 | 86 |
7. | Brunswick | 3-0-0 | 79 |
8. | Ashland | 3-1-0 | 68 |
9. | Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) | 2-1-0 | 61 |
10. | Beavercreek | 3-1-0 | 53 |
11. | Bishop Watterson (Columbus) | 3-0-0 | 50 |
12. | Perrysburg | 3-0-0 | 38 |
13. | Loveland | 3-0-0 | 35 |
14. | Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) | 1-0-2 | 27 |
15. | GlenOak (Canton) | 3-0-0 | 21 |
Receiving Votes: Olentangy Liberty (Powell), Twinsburg, Logan, Hoover (North Canton) | |||
GIRLS DIVISION II | |||
1. | Madison (Mansfield) | 4-0-0 | 150 |
2. | Granville | 4-0-0 | 142 |
3. | Archbishop Alter (Kettering) | 3-1-1 | 137 |
4. | Rocky River | 2-0-1 | 120 |
5. | West Branch (Beloit) | 4-0-0 | 117 |
6. | Ontario | 4-0-0 | 108 |
7. | Bath (Lima) | 3-0-0 | 78 |
8. | Tippecanoe (Tipp City) | 4-0-0 | 72 |
9. | Unioto (Chillicothe) | 2-1-0 | 71 |
10. | Bloom-Carroll | 1-0-1 | 69 |
11. | Canfield | 2-2-0 | 56 |
12. | Chagrin Falls | 4-0-0 | 43 |
13. | River View (Warsaw) | 4-0-1 | 35 |
14. | Streetsboro | 1-0-2 | 33 |
15. | Monroe | 4-1-0 | 27 |
Receiving Votes: Celina, Fairfield Union (Lancaster), Revere (Richfield), Marietta, Salem | |||
GIRLS DIVISION III | |||
1. | Cincinnati Country Day School | 3-0-1 | 147 |
2. | Waynesville | 4-0-0 | 139 |
3. | Kirtland | 2-0-2 | 113 |
4. | Grandview Heights | 3-0-0 | 97 |
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) | 3-1-0 | 97 | |
6. | Chippewa (Doylestown) | 3-0-0 | 93 |
7. | Mariemont (Cincinnati) | 1-0-2 | 84 |
8. | Springfield (New Middletown) | 4-0-0 | 82 |
9. | Lynchburg-Clay | 4-1-0 | 64 |
10. | Lehman Catholic (Sidney) | 4-0-0 | 57 |
11. | Madeira (Cincinnati) | 2-0-2 | 54 |
12. | Eastwood (Pemberville) | 4-1-0 | 43 |
13. | The Wellington School (Columbus) | 2-0-1 | 37 |
14. | Berkshire | 4-1-0 | 29 |
15. | Hiland (Berlin) | 2-2-1 | 23 |
Receiving Votes: United (Hanoverton), Anna, Eastern (Sardinia), Fisher Catholic (Lancaster), Woodmore (Elmore) |