Tournament Results - Girls

Boys | Girls

Year Div. Champion   Runner-Up
2016 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2
18-1-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Springboro 0
19-2-3, Coach: Eric Detmer
  II Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 3
18-2-2, Coach: Javier Iriart
  Chagrin Falls 0
21-2-0, Coach: Pam Malone
  III Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) 2 (2 OT)
22-1-0, Coach:  Joe Ciuni
  Cincinnati Country Day 1
19-2-2, Coach: Theresa Hirschauer
 
2015 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 1
21-0-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Loveland 0
18-4-1, Coach: Todd Kelly
  II Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 2 (OT)
19-2-1, Coach: Patrick Dobbins
  Granville 1
17-4-2, Coach: Scott Forster
  III Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) 6
23-0-0, Coach: Mike Fee
  Chippewa (Doylestown) 0
19-1-1, Coach: Ruth Coney
 
2014 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 4
20-0-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Coffman (Dublin) 1
14-2-7
  II Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati) 3
21-1-0, Coach: Ben Kirkpatrick
  Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 1
16-5-2), Coach: Patrick Dobbins
  III Badin (Hamilton) 2
20-1-1, Coach: Todd Berkely
  Ottawa-Glandorf 0
20-1-1
 
2013 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2
20-0-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Mason 0
18-3-2, Coach: Andy Schur
  II Rocky River 3
22-0-1, Coach: Patrick Hopkins
  Granville 1
19-3-1, Coach: Scott Forster
  III Badin (Hamilton) 3
15-4-4, Coach: Todd Berkely
  Hawken (Gates Mills) 2
16-2-5, Coach: Stan Shulman
 
2012 I Perrysburg 1
23-0-0, Coach: Margaret Bernard/Jorge Diaz
  Mason 0
20-2-1, Coach: Andy Schur
  II Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5
21-0-2, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 0
15-8-1, Coach: Bob McGee
  III Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 3 (OT)
18-1-3, Coach: Tom McEwan
  Ontario 2
18-4-1, Coach: Larry Atkinson
 
2011 I Strongsville 1
21-2-0, Coach: Jon Felton
  Jerome (Dublin) 0
20-2-1
  II St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2
18-4-2, Coach: Bob McGee
  St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) 0
15-7-1, Coach: Chris King
  III Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) 5
19-4-1
  Laurel School (Shaker Heights) 2
15-6-1
 
2010 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)3
19-1-3, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  North (Pickerington) 0
20-3-0
  II Madeira (Cincinnati) 2 OT
21-0-3, Coach: Dan Brady
  Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 1
13-10-1
 
2009 I Medina 4
21-2-2, Coach: Doug Coreno
  Coffman (Dublin) 0
14-6-3
  II Bexley (Columbus)
21-0-3, Coach: Scott Dempsey
   
 
2008 I St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 1
20-0-3, Coach: Dave Ruehl
  Strongsville 0
21-2-1, Coach: Jon Felton
  II Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) 1
19-4-0, Coach: Tom McEwan
  Archbishop Hoban (Akron) 0
21-2-1, Coach: Patrick Dobbins
 
2007 I St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 2
20-1-2
  Strongsville 0
18-1-4, Coach: Jon Felton
  II Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 2
20-3-1
  Badin (Hamilton) 0
17-6-0, Coach: Keith Harring
 
2006 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2
23-0-0, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Coffman (Dublin) 1
16-4-2, Coach: Michael Walker
  II Holy Name (Parma Heights) 1 (SO)
18-2-2
  Badin (Hamilton) 0
15-3-4, Coach: Keith Harring
 
2005 I Strongsville 1
17-1-5, Coach: Jon Felton
  St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 0
20-2-2, Coach: Danielle Newman
  II Badin (Hamilton) 2 (OT)
18-3-2, Coach: Keith Harring
  Chippewa (Doylestown) 1
21-1-1, Coach: Ruth Coney
 
2004 I Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 2
19-1-2, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Coffman (Dublin) 1
21-2-1, Coach: Michael Walker
  II Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) 2 (OT)
19-2-2, Coach: Dennis Weyn
  Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 1
16-5-1, Coach: Amy Dunlap
 
2003 I Coffman (Dublin) 1
23-0-1, Coach: Michael Walker
  Strongsville 0
21-1-1, Coach: Jon Felton
  II Bay (Bay Village) 5
19-4-0, Coach: Beth Gavin
  Indian Hill (Cincinnati) 1
16-4-1, Coach: Amy Dunlap
 
2002 I Strongsville 3
18-3-2, Coach: Jon Felton
  St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 1
13-5-5, Coach: Danielle Newman
  II Bay (Bay Village) 3
19-2-2, Coach: Gale Fisk
  Wyoming (Cincinnati) 0
16-4-2, Coach: Kellie Siler
 
2001 I Coffman (Dublin) 2
21-1-0, Coach: Michael Walker
  Hudson 0
14-4-3, Coach: Bob Dean
  II Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 5
20-1-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 4
14-6-2, Coach: Jason Balogh
 
2000 I Hudson 2
20-1-2, Coach: Bob Dean
  Mother of Mercy (Cincinnati) 1
16-4-3, Coach: Mike Roth
  II Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 4
21-0-1, Coach: Dino McIntyre
  Badin (Hamilton) 1
12-6-4, Coach: Katy Brennan
 
1999 I Lakota West (West Chester) 3 (SO)
18-2-3, Coach: Tara Schafer
  Hudson 2
16-4-3, Coach: Bob Dean
  II Bay (Bay Village) 2 (OT)
20-2-1, Coach: Gale Fisk
  Bexley (Columbus) 1
19-2-2, Coach: Scott Dempsey
 
1998 I Strongsville 1
17-2-4, Coach: Jon Felton
  Fairfield 0
16-5-2, Coach: Mark Wineberg
  II St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 3 (SO)
18-2-2, Coach: Erik Ekis
  Archbishop Alter (Kettering) 2
21-2-0, Coach: Roy Leatherbury
 
1997 I Medina 3
19-2-2, Coach: Scott Simpson
  Thomas Worthington (Columbus) 1
18-4-1, Coach: Mark Phillips
  II St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 2
23-0-0, Coach: Erik Ekis
  Badin (Hamilton) 0
18-2-3, Coach: Craig Monohan
 
1996 I Turpin (Cincinnati) 2
17-2-5, Coach: Dave Lawson
  Medina 0
18-5-0, Coach: Scott Simpson
  II Chagrin Falls 1
21-1-2, Coach: Pam Malone
  Badin (Hamilton) 0
15-3-3, Coach: Craig Manahan
 
1995 I South (Westerville) 3
20-1-2, Coach: Bobby Weimer
  Hudson 1
19-4-0, Coach: Bob Dean
  II St. Francis DeSales (Columbus) 1
20-1-2, Coach: Molly Barrett/Bob McGee
  Badin (Hamilton) 0
16-6-1, Coach: Craig Monohan
 
1994   South (Westerville) 2
20-1-2, Coach: Bobby Weimer
  Centerville 1
21-1-2, Coach: Don Skelton
 
1993   St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 4
21-1-2, Coach: Bob Sheehan
  North (Westerville) 1
19-3-1, Coach: Tim Lawrence
 
1992   North (Westerville) 3
21-0-3, Coach: Tim Lawrence
  Centerville 2
16-5-2, Coach: Don Skelton
 
1991   St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati) 3
21-1-2, Coach: Bob Sheehan
  North (Westerville) 0
23-1-0, Coach: Tim Lawrence
 
1990   North (Westerville) 1
21-1-2, Coach: Tim Lawrence
  Centerville 0
22-2-1, Coach: Don Skelton
 
1989   Northmont (Clayton) 4
19-4-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline
  West Carrollton 1
23-2-0, Coach: Wayne Novick
 
1988   Northmont (Clayton) 2
20-4-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline
  Anderson (Cincinnati) 1
19-4-1, Coach: Jim Henke
 
1987   Northmont (Clayton) 2
23-0-1, Coach: Bill Krintzline
  North Olmstead 1
23-3-2, Coach: David Reser
 
1986   Turpin (Cincinnati) 2
18-2-2, Coach: David Lawson
  Centerville 1
22-1-1, Coach: Don Skelton
 
1985   Northmont (Clayton) 3
24-0-0, Coach: Bill Krintzline
  Turpin (Cincinnati) 1
15-4-1, Coach: David Lawson

Additional information