2020 Week 1 Poll
- Details
- Last Updated on Thursday, 03 September 2020 12:00
- Published on Thursday, 03 September 2020 12:00
- Written by Scott Dempsey
2020 Week #1 | |||||||
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Olentangy Orange | 3 | 49 | ||||
2 | Bishop Watterson | 44 | |||||
3 | Olentangy Liberty | 2 | 42 | ||||
4 | New Albany | 33 | |||||
5 | Pickerington North | 29 | |||||
5 | Dubli Coffman | 25 | |||||
7 | Olentangy | 25 | |||||
8 | Upper Arlington | 13 | |||||
8 | Hilliard Davidson | 6 | |||||
10 | Westerville North | 6 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Marysville, Hilliard Bradley | ||||||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 |
Granville
|
6 | 48 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 34 | |||||
3 | Jonathan Alder | 26 | |||||
4 | Bishop Hartley | 24 | |||||
5 | Worthington Christian | 21 | |||||
6 | Buckeye Valley | 10 | |||||
7 | Heath | 4 | |||||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 57 | |||||
2 | The Wellington School | 52 | |||||
3 | Fisher Catholic | 51 | |||||
4 | Fairbanks | 47 | |||||
5 | Columbus Academy | 25 | |||||
6 | Bishop Ready | 20 | |||||
7 | |||||||
Also Receiving Votes | |||||||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | |||||||
2 | |||||||
3 | |||||||
4 | |||||||
5 | |||||||
6 | |||||||
7 | |||||||
8 | |||||||
9 | |||||||
10 | |||||||
Also Receiving Votes | |||||||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Columbus St. Francis DeSales | 4 | 33 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 1 | 30 | ||||
3 | Granville | 25 | |||||
4 | Buckeye Valley | 19 | |||||
5 | Bishop Watterson | 12 | |||||
6 | London | 1 | 12 | ||||
7 | Jonathan Alder | 9 | |||||
Also receiving votes | Bexley (9), Johnstown-Monroe (7), River Valley (7), Hamilton Township (3), Highland (2) | ||||||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points |