2020 Week 5 Poll
- Details
- Last Updated on Monday, 28 September 2020 08:14
- Published on Friday, 25 September 2020 13:59
- Written by Scott Dempsey
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Bishop Watterson | 4 | 87 | ||||
1 | New Albany | 5 | 87 | ||||
3 | Dublin Coffman | 71 | |||||
4 | Olentangy Orange | 58 | |||||
5 | Pickerington North | 52 | |||||
6 | Olentangy | 45 | |||||
7 | Olentangy Liberty | 43 | |||||
8 | Upper Arlington | 31 | |||||
9 | Hilliard Davidson | 12 | |||||
10 | Delaware Hayes | 8 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Hilliard Bradley, Westerville North, Grove City, Marysville | ||||||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Granville | 6 | 48 | ||||
2 | Bishop Hartley | 34 | |||||
3 | Bexley | 28 | |||||
4 | Jonathan Alder | 20 | |||||
4 | Bloom Carroll | 20 | |||||
6 | Worthington Christian | 18 | |||||
7 | Buckeye Valley | 4 | |||||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 3 | 57 | ||||
2 | The Wellington School | 52 | |||||
3 | Fisher Catholic | 2 | 51 | ||||
4 | Fairbanks | 1 | 47 | ||||
5 | Columbus Academy | 1 | 25 | ||||
6 | Bishop Ready | 20 | |||||
7 | Johnstown Monroe | 15 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Liberty Union | ||||||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Pickerington North | 10 | 119 | ||||
2 | Olentangy Liberty | 1 | 101 | ||||
3 | Dublin Jerome | 84 | |||||
4 | Olentangy Berlin | 73 | |||||
5 | New Albany | 69 | |||||
6 | Olentangy Orange | 54 | |||||
7 | St Charles | 44 | |||||
8 | Upper Arlington | 29 | |||||
9 | Hillard Darby | 15 | |||||
10 | Dublin Scioto | 15 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Thomas Worthington, Dublin Coffman, Westerville South, Worthington Kilbourne | ||||||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Granville | 6 | 42 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 29 | |||||
3 | Columbus St. Francis DeSales | 28 | |||||
4 | Buckeye Valley | 21 | |||||
5 | Bishop Watterson | 13 | |||||
6 | Bexley | 10 | |||||
7 | Johnstown-Monroe | 9 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | London (7), Bishop Hartley (5), River Valley (4) | ||||||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Worthington Christian | 6 | 48 | ||||
2 | Grandview | 33 | |||||
3 |
Columbus Academy
|
31 | |||||
4 |
Fairbanks
|
23 | |||||
5 |
Wellington
|
21 | |||||
6 |
Tree of Life
|
11 | |||||
7 |
Grove City Christian
|
7 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes |