2021 Week 2 Poll
- Details
- Last Updated on Sunday, 05 September 2021 15:59
- Published on Sunday, 05 September 2021 08:54
- Written by Scott Dempsey
2021 Week #2 | |||||||
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Upper Arlington | 6 | 90 | ||||
2 | Olentangy | 2 | 83 | ||||
3 | Pickerington North | 1 | 72 | ||||
4 | Dublin Coffman | 1 | 57 | ||||
5 | Hilliard Davidson | 52 | |||||
6 | Olentangy Orange | 49 | |||||
7 | New Albany | 42 | |||||
8 | Olentangy Liberty | 41 | |||||
9 | Bishop Watterson | 34 | |||||
10 | St. Francis DeSales | 10 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Hilliard Bradley, Dublin Scioto, Olentangy Berlin | ||||||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 |
Granville
|
6 | 54 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 1 | 39 | ||||
3 | Bishop Hartley | 36 | |||||
4 | Bexley | 32 | |||||
5 | Worthington Christian | 18 | |||||
6 | Buckeye Valley | 11 | |||||
7 | Heath | 7 | |||||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Fairbanks | 78 | |||||
2 | Grandview Heights | 75 | |||||
3 | Columbus Academy | 56 | |||||
4 | Liberty Union | 50 | |||||
4 | 49 | ||||||
6 | 47 | ||||||
7 | |||||||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 |
New Albany
|
10 | 110 | ||||
2 | Upper Arlington | 86 | |||||
3 | Westerville Central | 71 | |||||
4 | Hilliard Darby | 68 | |||||
5 | Olentangy | 61 | |||||
6 | St. Charles | 45 | |||||
7 | Gahanna Lincoln | 33 | |||||
8 | Olentangy Berlin | 31 | |||||
9 | Canal Winchester | 21 | |||||
10 | Dublin Jerome | 9 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Hilliard Davidson, Thomas Worthington, Westerville North, Olentangy Liberty, Marysville, Coffman, Worthington Kilbourne | ||||||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | DeSales | 7 | 56 | ||||
2 | Bexley | 39 | |||||
3 | Granville | 35 | |||||
4 | Bishop Hartley | 24 | |||||
5 | Jonathan Alder | 18 | |||||
6 | Bloom Carroll | 12 | |||||
7 | Buckeye Valley | 7 | |||||
7 | Hamilton Township | 7 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Johnstown-Monroe | ||||||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 6 | 48 | ||||
2 | Worthington Christian | 33 | |||||
3 | Columbus Academy | 31 | |||||
4 | Wellington | 25 | |||||
5 | Fairbanks | 17 | |||||
6 | Tree of Life | 10 | |||||
7 | Northridge | 5 |