2021 Poll Week 7
- Details
- Last Updated on Friday, 08 October 2021 13:37
- Published on Friday, 08 October 2021 13:37
- Written by Scott Dempsey
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Olentangy | 6 | 91 | ||||
2 | Olentangy Orange | 2 | 78 | ||||
3 | Olentangy Liberty | 1 | 77 | ||||
4 | UA | 58 | |||||
5 | New Albany | 53 | |||||
6 | Dublin Coffman | 52 | |||||
7 | Watterson | 26 | |||||
8 | Dublin Scioto | 24 | |||||
9 | Dublin Jerome | 11 | |||||
10 | Hilliard Davidson | 10 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Olentangy Berlin, Hilliard Bradley, Delaware-Hayes, Pickerington North, Canal Winchester | ||||||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Granville | 7 | 56 | ||||
2 | Bloom Carroll | 42 | |||||
3 | Bishop Hartley | 34 | |||||
4 | Bexley | 29 | |||||
5 | Worthington Christian | 21 | |||||
6 | Licking Valley | 9 | |||||
7 | Jonathan Alder | 8 | |||||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 84 | |||||
2 | Fairbanks | 66 | |||||
2 | 66 | ||||||
4 | 57 | ||||||
5 | 48 | ||||||
6 | 35 | ||||||
7 | |||||||
Also Receiving Votes | Tree of Life, West Jefferson | ||||||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 |
New Albany
|
10 | 110 | ||||
2 | Westerville Central | 88 | |||||
3 | Upper Arlington | 77 | |||||
4 | Olentangy Berlin | 71 | |||||
5 | Olentangy | 62 | |||||
6 | St. Charles | 49 | |||||
7 | Hilliard Darby | 42 | |||||
8 | Gahanna Lincoln | 20 | |||||
9 | Dublin Jerome | 15 | |||||
10 | Thomas Worthington | 13 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Canal Winchester, Dublin Coffman, Mt. Vernon | ||||||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Bishop Watterson | 5 | 50 | ||||
2 | Bexley | 2 | 39 | ||||
3 | St. Francis DeSales | 38 | |||||
4 | Bishop Harley | 34 | |||||
5 | Granville | 21 | |||||
6 | Bloom Carroll | 10 | |||||
7 | Buckeye Valley | 5 | |||||
Also Receiving Votes | Jonathan Alder, Johnstown-Monroe | ||||||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points | ||||
1 | Grandview Heights | 5 | 50 | ||||
2 | Worthington Christian | 39 | |||||
3 |
Tree of Life Christian
|
1 | 37 | ||||
4 |
Wellington
|
1 | 35 | ||||
5 |
Fairbanks
|
18 | |||||
6 |
Columbus Academy
|
15 | |||||
7 |
Grove City Christian
|
7 |