2022 Week 2 Poll
- Details
- Last Updated on Tuesday, 06 September 2022 09:04
- Published on Tuesday, 06 September 2022 09:04
- Written by COSCA VP
2022 Week #2 | |||
Central District Girls Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 | Dublin Coffman | 4 | 83 |
2 | Upper Arlington | 3 | 81 |
3 | Olentangy Liberty | 80 | |
4 | Olentangy | 2 | 71 |
5 | New Albany | 1 | 62 |
6 | Bishop Watterson | 55 | |
7 | Olentangy Orange | 50 | |
8 | Olentangy Berlin | 39 | |
7 | Pickerington North | 15 | |
10 | Dubiln Jerome | 9 | |
Also Receiving Votes | Hilliard Bradley, Westerville Central, Marysville | ||
Central District Girls Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 |
Granville
|
7 | 56 |
2 | Bloom Carroll | 39 | |
3 | Bexley | 35 | |
4 | Hartley | 25 | |
5 | Jonathan Alder | 14 | |
6 | Licking Valley | 12 | |
7 | Hamilton Township | 11 | |
Also Receiving Votes | |||
Central District Girls Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 | Worthington Christian | 7 | 84 |
2 | Grandview Heights | 68 | |
3 | Columbus School for Girls | 53 | |
4 | Fairbanks | 46 | |
5 | Tree of Life | 45 | |
6 | Bishop Ready | 41 | |
7 | Columbus Academy | 17 | |
Also Receiving Votes | Johnstown Monroe, Amanda Clearcreek, Liberty Union | ||
Central District Boys Division I | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 |
Dublin Jerome
|
10 | 107 |
2 | Olentangy Liberty | 1 | 97 |
3 | St. Charles | 79 | |
4 | Upper Arlington | 71 | |
5 | Olentangy Orange | 61 | |
6 | Olentangy | 47 | |
7 | Thomas Worthington | 37 | |
8 | Dublin Coffman | 28 | |
9 | New Albany | 23 | |
10 | St. Francis DeSales | 21 | |
Also Receiving Votes |
Olentangy Berlin, Westerville Central, Pickerington North, Canal Winchester
|
||
Central District Boys Division II | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 | Bexley | 6 | 54 |
2 | Columbus Academy | 1 | 41 |
3 | Bishop Hartley | 32 | |
4 | Granville | 31 | |
5 | Bloom Carroll | 20 | |
6 | Jonathan Alder | 17 | |
7 | Johnstown-Monroe | 4 | |
Also Receiving Votes | London, Buckeye Valley | ||
Central District Boys Division III | School | First Place Votes | Points |
1 | Grandview Heights | 6 | 54 |
2 | Worthington Christian | 1 | 44 |
3 | Wellington | 34 | |
4 | Tree of Life | 29 | |
5 | Grove City Christian | 17 | |
6 | Northridge | 13 | |
7 | Fairbanks | 12 | |
Also Receiving Votes |