All-District Teams 2020

 

Boys Division I        
First Team        
  Olentangy Liberty Parker Cameron Junior
  Worthington Kilbourne Chris Guerra Senior
  Dublin Jerome Devin Howard Senior
  Pickerington North Uche Odemena Junior
  Upper Arlington Nate Erre Senior
  Olentangy Berlin Kyle Rinehart Senior
  New Albany Kameron Kist Junior
  Dublin Scioto Jayden Lunsford Junior
  Grove City Nick Isaac Senior
  Dublin Coffman Braden Shoaf Senior
  New Albany Derrick Harris Junior
  Thomas Worthington Cameron McIntosh Senior
  Saint Charles Preparatory Gabe O'Reilly Junior
  Pickerington Central Koen Droese Senior
  Olentangy Orange Alex James Senior
         
2nd Team        
  Dublin Jerome Ethan Smythe Senior
  Worthington Kilbourne Brandon Kim Senior
  Hilliard Darby Wassim Metatla Junior
  Westerville Central Enrique Monzalvo Senior
  Saint Charles Preparatory Brady West Senior
  Olentangy Berlin Landon Kuhn Senior
  Hilliard Davidson Lorenzo Nieves Senior
  Upper Arlington Sergio Ly Senior
  Olentangy Bennett Pinkerton Junior
  Dublin Scioto Shea Adesso Senior
  Big Walnut Cody Lumby Senior
  Canal Winchester Jack Jenkins Senior
  Westerville North Jordan Bossman Senior
  Westerville North Logan Dowling Senior
  Hilliard Darby Gio Roberts Junior
         
3rd Team        
  Olentangy Orange Charlie DeBolt Senior
  Dublin Jerome Crossen Schoch Senior
  Big Walnut Jack Wood Senior
  Hilliard Bradley Rishil Patel Senior
  Thomas Worthington RJ Stoller Junior
  Marysville Nick McIntosh Senior
  Reynoldsburg Brady Frydl Senior
  Dublin Scioto Vince Kawana Junior
  Newark Aevian Ricketts Senior
  Hilliard Bradley Dominic Williams Senior
  Northland Abdihakim Abdi Senior
  Westerville South Henry Hutchinson Junior
  Watkins Memorial Bo Howard Sophomore
  Mount Vernon Christian Dean Junior
  Delaware Hayes Dylan Ashworth Junior
  Reynoldsburg Veron Fongeh Senior
  Westerville Central Sam Rojanasakdakul Senior
  Lancaster City Trystan Goodyear Senior
  Licking Heights Alex Roth Senior
  Northland Parjal Tiwari Senior
  Pickerington Central Michael Philibaum Sophomore
  Briggs Daniel Martinez Junior
  New Albany Jakob Bering Senior
  Pickerington North Camden Stanizone Senior
  Westerville South Nick Lovell Senior
  Gahanna Lincoln Cooper Solomon Senior
  Northland Bejay Darjee Junior
  Dublin Coffman Ryan Sommerfeld Senior
  Newark Izaak Oliver Senior
  Watkins Memorial Bo Howard Sophomore
  Whetstone Chance Mpigirway Senior

 

 

Girls Division I        
First Team        
  New Albany Brooklyn Harris Senior
  New Albany Kelis Brown Senior
  Bishop Watterson Gabriella Rotolo Junior
  Olentangy Kylee Beinecke Senior
  Olentangy Liberty Jaimason Brooker Sophomore
  Dublin Coffman Addie Vaccari Senior
  Olentangy Orange Amanda Poorbaugh Senior
  Bishop Watterson Grace Jenkins Senior
  Westerville North Mikayla Parry Senior
  Pickerington North Tori Haggit Senior
  Marysville Kindall Duke Senior
  Hilliard Davidson Sydney Thompson Junior
  Pickerington North Jackie Norris Senior
  Gahanna Lincoln Alexei Whittaker Senior
  Upper Arlington Hailie Clark Senior
         
2nd Team        
  Bishop Watterson Annie McGraw Senior
  New Albany Morgan Wiest Senior
  Grove City Kendall Jameson Senior
  Dublin Coffman Norah Roush Junior
  Hilliard Bradley Avery Janotonio Senior
  Delaware Hayes KJ Hudson Senior
  Olentangy Orange Abby Faulkner Junior
  Thomas Worthington Claire Sever Senior
  Worthington Kilbourne Abby English Senior
  Hilliard Darby Sydney Thomas Junior
  Olentangy Liberty Sami Sincek Junior
  Big Walnut Avery Maxeiner Senior
  Olentangy Orange Maia Kaufman Junior
  Olentangy Berlin Cameryn Susey Sophomore
  Olentangy Rachel Austin Senior
         
3rd Team        
  Reynoldsburg Ryanne Buck Senior
  Pickerington Central Tatum McElwain Senior
  Westerville North Chloe Robertson Junior
  Delaware Hayes Hannah Halstead Junior
  Olentangy Berlin Ashley Kerekes Senior
  Worthington Kilbourne Celeste Sloma Junior
  Delaware Hayes Ava Bruns Junior
  Canal Winchester Payton McKinlay Junior
  Gahanna Lincoln Thalia Johnson Senior
  Grove City Ava Schiff Freshman
  Marysville Kass Lee Senior
  Dublin Scioto Rachel Fullerton Junior
  Newark Flair Sands Senior
  Saint Francis DeSales Sophia Hipolite Junior
  Westerville Central Margaret Owsiany Senior
  Whetstone Amelia Morris Senior
  Watkins Memorial Lindsey Castillo Sophomore
  Central Crossing Georgia Lakso Junior
  Pickerington Central Ramiya Roy Junior
  Lancaster Carmen Morris Junior
  Pickerington Central Kassidy Stanley Senior
  Whetstone Mira Dush Senior
  Lancaster Madelyn Green Junior
  Newark Bethany Meeks Senior
  Reynoldsburg Cassidy Collins Senior
  New Albany Brooklyn Harris Senior
  New Albany Kelis Brown Senior
  Bishop Watterson Gabriella Rotolo Junior
  Olentangy Kylee Beinecke Senior
  Olentangy Liberty Jaimason Brooker Sophomore
  Dublin Coffman Addie Vaccari Senior
  Olentangy Orange Amanda Poorbaugh Senior
  Bishop Watterson Grace Jenkins Senior
  Westerville North Mikayla Parry Senior
  Pickerington North Tori Haggit Senior
  Marysville Kindall Duke Senior
  Hilliard Davidson Sydney Thompson Junior
  Pickerington North Jackie Norris Senior
  Gahanna Lincoln Alexei Whittaker Senior
  Upper Arlington Hailie Clark Senior
  Teays Valley Jozie Hammond Senior
  Licking Heights Simi Zerayesus Senior
  Dublin Jerome Sophia Penegor Sophomore
  Licking Heights Madison Werling Senior
  Marion Harding Taylor Iden Sophomore
  Olentangy Carly Ross Senior
  Upper Arlington Cecilia Dapino Junior
Boys Division II        
First Team        
  Bishop Hartley Ryan Hawk Senior
  Bloom Carroll Chase Alwood Junior
  Granville Max King Senior
  Saint Francis Desales Andrew Shaffer Junior
  Jonathan Alder Camden Herring Junior
  Bishop Watterson Trent Maisano Junior
  Hamilton Township Ridge Pickens Senior
  Granville Julian Labocki Senior
  Johnstown Monroe Caleb Roehrenbeck Senior
  Saint Francis Desales Zackery Rennie Sophomore
  Amanda Clearcreek Nate Heister Senior
  Bexley Grant Nguyen Senior
         
2nd Team        
  Granville Ian White Senior
  Saint Francis Desales Vigo Bertolo Senior
  Bloom Carroll Lawson Miller Senior
  Beechcroft Eric Mensah Senior
  Buckeye Valley Eric Staley Senior
  Bishop Hartley Emmett Gillies Junior
  Bloom Carroll Aidan Kovacs Senior
  Bishop Watterson Sean Nyhus Junior
  Hamilton Township Elijah Taylor Senior
  Johnstown Monroe Jake Koehler Senior
  River Valley Garret Passet Senior
  Beechcroft Roland Amoah Senior
  River Valley Mitchell Seckel Junior
         
         
3rd Team        
  Jonathan Alder Alan Santos Senior
  Beechcroft Anup Rimal Senior
  River Valley Carson Bollinger Senior
  Bishop Hartley Ryan Hawk Senior
  Bloom Carroll Chase Alwood Junior
  Granville Max King Senior
  Saint Francis Desales Andrew Shaffer Junior
  Jonathan Alder Camden Herring Junior
  Bishop Watterson Trent Maisano Junior
  Hamilton Township Ridge Pickens Senior
  Granville Julian Labocki Senior
  Johnstown Monroe Caleb Roehrenbeck Senior
  Saint Francis Desales Zackery Rennie Sophomore
  Amanda Clearcreek Nate Heister Senior
  Bexley Grant Nguyen Senior
  Bloom Carroll Lawson Miller Senior
  Heath Rayn Ostrander Junior
  Bishop Watterson Colin Robinson Senior
  Lakewood (Hebron) Kyle Frye Freshman
  London Joseph Davis Senior
  London Ashton Wolford Senior

 

Girls Division II        
First Team        
  Granville Ella Rogers Senior
  Granville Karah Van Horn Senior
  Worthington Christian Riley Myers Senior
  Bexley Aly Cox Senior
  Granville Maddie Shoaps Senior
  Bishop Hartley Karli Barringer Junior
  Bloom-Carroll Kaylee Strayer Junior
  Jonathan Alder Katie Hooley Junior
  Bexley Grace Heilman Junior
  Worthington Christian Emma Sanders Senior
  River Valley Kenzington Hage Junior
  River Valley Riley Pettett Senior
         
2nd Team        
  Bexley Katie Jude Junior
  Jonathan Alder Emma Rector Junior
  Bishop Hartley Olivia Ralston Junior
  Buckeye Valley Faith Durbin Senior
  Worthington Christian Abbey Windsor Junior
  Buckeye Valley Evy Wirth Senior
  Bloom-Carroll Jordyn Adams Sophomore
  Bishop Hartley Emily Sanzone Senior
  London Amber Wolford Senior
  Lakewood Jenna Beane Junior
  Licking Valley Raegan Campbell Sophomore
  Highland Emma Hinkle Junior
         
3rd Team        
  Heath Ciara Murphy Senior
  Hamilton Township Emily Fahner Senior
  Bloom-Carroll Brooke Fuleki Junior

 

Boys Division III        
First Team        
  Worthington Christian Tyler Kindberg Senior
  The Wellington School Jordan Livits Senior
  Grandview Heights Kai Iisaka Senior
  Fairbanks Jeremy Ziegler Senior
  Columbus Academy Jonah Houston Senior
  Grandview Heights Adam Bechtel Senior
  Worthington Christian Trent Wenger Senior
  The Wellington School Henry Lin Junior
  Columbus Academy Charlie Tuckerman Sophomore
  Madison Christian School Andrew Lidonnice Senior
  Grove City Christian Luke McCoy Sophomore
  Fairbanks Diego Shaw Senior
         
2nd Team        
  Worthington Christian Scott Ruane Senior
  Fisher Catholic Ben Shaw Senior
  Tree of Life Christian Michael Kanu Junior
  Madison Christian School Daniel Pribe Junior
  Grove City Christian Daniel Gonzalez Junior
  Grove City Christian Sebastian Sosa Senior
  Liberty Union Tyler Palmer Senior
  Tree of Life Christian Isaac Shah Junior
  Grove City Christian Cameron Stedtefeld Sophomore
  Liberty Union Gavin Eastep Junior
  Bishop Ready Isaac Paul Junior
  West Jefferson Aiden Clerico Junior
         
3rd Team        
  Fisher Catholic Mitchell Santino Senior
  Tree of Life Christian Aaron Waters Junior
  Marion Pleasant Jonathan Gomez Senior
  Norhtside Christian School Carson VanderSchel Senior
  Norhtside Christian School Gabe Magee Junior
  Worthington Christian Tyler Kindberg Senior
  The Wellington School Jordan Livits Senior
  Grandview Heights Kai Iisaka Senior
  Fairbanks Jeremy Ziegler Senior
  Columbus Academy Jonah Houston Senior
  Grandview Heights Adam Bechtel Senior
  Worthington Christian Trent Wenger Senior
  The Wellington School Henry Lin Junior
  Columbus Academy Charlie Tuckerman Sophomore
  Madison Christian School Andrew Lidonnice Senior
  Grove City Christian Luke McCoy Sophomore
  Fairbanks Diego Shaw Senior
  Madison Christian School Jacob Nestorovski Sophomore
Girls Division III        
First Team        
  West Jefferson Megan McClish Senior
  Grandview Heights Tayler Pierce Senior
  Fairbanks Elaina Lahmers Sophomore
  Columbus Academy Katie Schiano Senior
  The Wellington School Mary Morosky Junior
  Fisher Catholic Paige Gavin Senior
  Grandview Heights Zoey Miller Junior
  Columbus School for Girls Eva Nicolosi Senior
  Liberty Union Rachel Miracle Senior
  Johnstown Monroe Ashley Schneider Senior
  Tree of Life Christian Destiny Ellzey Senior
  The Wellington School Sloane Shock Junior
         
2nd Team        
  Amanda-Clearcreek Emilee Stats Sophomore
  Columbus Academy Sophie Spolter Junior
  Columbus School for Girls Avery Miller Freshman
  Fisher Catholic Anastacia Viau Senior
  Bishop Ready Alyssa Sanders Senior
  Amanda-Clearcreek Mackenzie McCormack Senior
  Bishop Ready Caroline Buendia Junior
  Marion Pleasant Taylor Obenour Senior
  Tree of Life Christian Shannon McNeill Junior
  Tree of Life Christian Emily Slone Sophomore

Additional information